Lobelia erinus ‘Palace Sky Blue’ Flower Seeds

$1.50
Write a Review
Deutscher Name:
Männertreu
Adding to cart… The item has been added

The Palace Series is early flowering, has a compact habit and is excellent in pots, baskets, borders, bedding, mass plantings, rock/alpine gardens, edgings, groundcover etc. 

Palace Lobelia is an herbaceous perennial with a trailing habit of growth, eventually spilling over the edges of hanging baskets and containers.

Botanical Name: Lobelia erinus ‘Palace Sky Blue’

Common Name: Lobelia, Männertreu

Type: Perennial

Flower Color: As pictured

Flowering Period: Spring to Fall

Plant Height: 5 in (12 cm)

Light Requirements: Partial Shade

Water Requirements: Average

Soil Requirements: Average